SMPIC- LIST OF TOPPERS – F.Y. B.COM SEM-2 -2012

Sr. No.RankName of studentMarksSeat No
11
SHAH JEEL DINESHBHAI
40314933
22
DOSHI RUTU JIGNESHBHAI
40214391
34
SHETH DISHANG VIKENKUMAR
39815083
45
DEDHIYA VISHAL HITESHBHAI
39614352
56
GHADIALI ZAINAB ILYAS
39514405
67
VANJANI ANJALI JAGDISH
39415172
79
SADHNANI SONIYA SURESH
38714822
89
HEMLANI KARISHMA PRAKASH
38714424
913
SARAWAGI SACHIN SURESHKUMAR
38314850
1015
SHAH JAY VIPULKUMAR
38014932
1117
DAULAT AVANI SHAILESHBHAI
37814341
1220
CHITLANGYA VISHAL BANWARILAL
37514323

SMPIC- LIST OF TOPPERS – S.Y. B.COM APRIL -2012

Sr. No.RankName of studentMarksSeat No
14
VYAS DHRUMIL PIYUSH
40217124
26
JAIN KALPANA SURENDRASINGH
39316481
38
AGRAWAL MAHEK SUNILBHAI
39116250
410
SETLANI NIKITA ASHOKBHAI
38916829
512
OZA KRISHNA HARESHBHAI
38716664
614
BHAGCHANDANI VAISHALI HARESHKUMAR
38516287
714
ACHHDA MEGHNA HARESHKUMAR
38516231
816
SHAH RAHULKUMAR KAMLESHSINGH
38316971
917
RADHANI JATIN RUPESH
38216778

SMPIC- LIST OF TOPPERS – T.Y. B.COM APRIL -2012

Sr. No.RankName of studentMarksSeat No
11
LAKHWANI BHARAT RAMCHAND
39513177
24
VOHERA RAHUL RAMESHKUMAR
38713742
35
LATHI PRAFUL PREMPRAKASH
38613181
46
JAIN AAKANKSHA KAMALKUMAR
38413072
59
SHAH KHUSHBU AMITKUMAR
38013504
613
LACHHANI ASHA NARAYANDS
37613173
714
JAIN SAPNA KAMALKISHORE
37513096
814
BURAD SANJAYKUMAR AMRUTLAL
37512941
915
SHAH HIRENKUMAR RAJESHKUMAR
37413479
1016
SHAH KRUPA PRASHANT
37313507
1117
KOTHARI SONIKA RAJKUMAR
37213167
1218
TULSIANI AVIJEET MAHENDRAKUMAR
37113721
1318
PAREKH VATSAL SURESHBHAI
37113280
1419
SHAH NIRALI PARESHKUMAR
37013534
1522
AGRAWAL RAHULKUMAR RAMESHKUMAR
36712872
1623
MODI HARSH JAYENDRAKUMAR
36613237
1723
JETHMALANI NEETA KISHORBHAI
36613108

Topper Of 2010-11

T.Y.BCOM
Sr.NoNameRank
1ANAND SHIVANI7th
2BAJAJ CHANDNI15th
3RAMANI AKSHAY19th
4BHATT KHUSH30th
5BHAVNANI KARISHMA22nd
6SHAH VIKRAM25th
S.Y.BCOM
7KISHANCHANDANI POOJA RAJKUMAR4th
8MODI HARSH JAYENDRAKUMAR5th
9JAIN SAPNA KAMALKISHORE7th
10JETHMALANI NEETA KISHORBHAI10th
11LAKHWANI BHARAT RAMCHAND14th
12SHADWANI DEEPIKA MOHANLAL23rd
13DOSHI SMITKUMAR BHARATKUMAR24th
14VOHERA RAHUL RAMESHKUMAR25th
15MEHTA PRIYANKA DHANPATRAJ25th
16JAIN ADITYA LABCHAND26th
17KHOLIYAWALA FARHANA FARUQBHAI27th
18MEHTA HIRAL ASHOKKUMAR45th
19JAIN VERSHA PRAKASHCHAND46th
20KEWLANI BARKHA CHANDRESH49th
21KEWLANI BARKHA CHANDRESH50th
F.Y.BCOM
22KHEMANI ROHIT RAJESHKUMAR4th
23KATTA BHANUPRIYA SUSHILKUMAR5th
24DALAL NUPUR KALPESHBHAI16th
25SHAH HARSHIL BHUPESHBHAI18th
26DESAI CHARMI MILAN27th
27OZA KRISHNA HARESHBHAI31th
28MEHTA PERSIS RAKESH38th

SMPIC Semester-2 Result APRIL-2013

Sr. No.Name of studentRank
1
RAMSINGHANI PINKY
1st
2
SHARMA RAVI
2nd
3
SHAH RAJVI
7th
4
SHAH RUSHABH
9th
5
ANCHALIA NILESH
9th
6
SHAH SHIVANI
10th
7
PATEL YASHASVI
10th
8
JAIN MONICA
10th
9ASSUDANI KAJAL12th
10SHAH BANSAL13th
11THAKKAR KINJAL14th
12SHAH VAISHAKHI14th
13ALWANI KOMAL14th
14THAKKAR YAMINI16th
15SHAH MEET18th
16SHETHWALA SALOMI19th
17IYER SANJANA19th
18KOTHARI CHANDANI20th

SMPIC Semester-4 result

1MEHTA KHYATI10th
2ZAVERI JAINI15th
LITERARY ACHIEVEMENTS
Debate Competition organized by C. U. Shah Arts College
Adweta Kawad from T.Y. B.Com bagged the Best Speaker’s award in the debate competition organized by C. U. Shah Arts college on 23rd January,2013.
Debate Competition organized by S. V. Arts College Nimesh Kewlani and Priya Pandey won the third prize as a team in the debate completion organized by Sardar Vallabhbhai Arts College on 5th February, 2013. Elocution Competition organized by Umiya Arts and Commerce College Sumruti Anand won the consolation prize in an Elocution competition organized by Umiya Arts and Commerce College on 24th January, 2013. Spell Bug 2013 organized by H. L. Institute of Commerce Mitesh Chhabaria won the second prize in the Spell Bug Competition organized on 17th feb.,2013 at H. L. Institute of Commerce. Nilesh Anchalia, Khyati Mehta participated in the same competition.
MANAGEMENT ACHIEVEMENTS
AMA Workshop
Study Enhancement Workshop at AMA by SMPIC SMPIC organized study enhancement program at AMA on 31st July 2012  on Branding and Advertising, Self Awareness and Success, Goal setting and Power of positive thinking in which fifty students from the institute participated. Concourse 2012 by H.L.B.B.A. SMPIC team consisting of Isha Samrina, Sagar Pandya, Palak Vyas, Rohanshi Shah, Sumruti Mishra reachedup to the final round in the state level competition of movie making in Concourse 2011 at H.L.B.B.A. Commerce Idol Competition organized by C. U. Shah City Commerce College Sumruti Anand of T.Y. B.com stood first in the Commerce Idol Competition organized by C. U. Shah City Commerce College on 19th August, 2012. This is the third consecutive year when the college bagged the first prize. “MANEDGE” by J. G. College of Commerce Sumruti Anand bagged the second prize in “MANEDGE”   the Presentation competition at J. G. College of Commerce on 21st January 2013. She made presentation on Swot Analysis.
Vikalap- the case analysis Competition organized by N. R. I. B. A. Vikas Chitlangiya Sem IV and Vishal Chitlangiya  SEM IV secured the third position in Vikalap-the case analysis Competition organized by N. R. Institute of Business Administration. Student Exchange Program Zainab Gadhiali SEM IV got selected in Indo Japan student exchange program. Quiz competition in K. K. Jarodwala Science College Adweta kawad and Disha Doshi Secured 5th position in Quiz competition in K. K. Jarodwala Science College. Winners at SMPIC Narsee Monji Institute of Management Studies(NMIMS-MUMBAI)  Vikas Chitlangiya,Vishal Chitlangiya and Monil Shah won 3rd prize at Narsee Monji Institute of Management Studies(NMIMS-MUMBAI) in two national level competitions .1.ad-making(adventure) and 2.Business plan(What an idea sarji).Out of 26 teams from all business schools ,6 teams were short listed in grand finale and SMPIC secured 3rd position against all others management students from SIS-MUMBAI, IIM-INDORE and others. The business plan was based on “Eco Friendly Ethanol” and Ad-Making was about “Youth Empowerment.”